- Item details
DetailsApricot oil made of Serbian apricot is used in skincare products and as a dressing flavoring.
Food grade apricot kernel oil can be used as a salad oil or drizzled on other foods. It goes really well with cheeses, excellent ingredient for different types of spreads, sauces and dips. Fatty acids with high concentration of essential, vitamins A and E, it is on excellent dietary supplement.
Apricot kernel oil is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving on oily residue behind, which makes it a good choice of skin care oil for people with dry skin.
All of these substances can help to sooth irritated skin while so moisturizing. Regular applications of apricot kernel oil or products containing it can keep skin smooth.
- Store Information
We are on holidays from 15th to 30th August. No shippings available during this period.
All Nut was founded in 2012 and offers delicious cold pressed food grade oils made of plum, apricot and hazelnut that are all locally grown, and natural handmade cosmetics.
Divine scents, challenging tastes, dedicated people and the most important – quality products.
For food, body and soul.
Cold pressed Apricot oil
incl. VAT plus shipping